Privacy and Cookies

Privacy and Cookies

Privacy General Site

This page describes how to manage the website www.artecerreta.it concerning the processing of personal data of users who use it. This is information for the processing of personal data and ‘made in accordance with art. 13 Legislative Decree 196/03 (the Privacy Code) for service users of our site, delivered via the Internet.

The information is not ‘apply to other websites which are accessible through our links.

The treatment
The treatment of personal data on persons identified or identifiable processed following consultation of our site, and ‘Azienda Agricola La Cerreta – Castiglione del Lago (PG).

Place and purpose of data processing
Treatment related to the services on this web site is handled by employees / collaborators of Azienda Agricola La Cerreta.
No data from the web service is disclosed to third parties.

The personal information provided by users who request services are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are not disclosed to third parties unless disclosure is required by law or is strictly necessary for the fulfillment of requests.

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal work, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error ..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by users
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the acquisition of the sender’s necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message. Concise information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services.

 

Information Cookie

What is a cookie and what is it?
A cookie is a small file that a website sends to your browser and saved on your computer when you visit a website. We use cookies to operate the site or to improve its performance, but also to provide information to the owners of the site. Cookies do not store any personal information about a user and any identifiable data will not be stored. If you want to disable the use of cookies is necessary to customize the settings on your computer by setting the deletion of all cookies or activating a warning message when cookies are being stored. To proceed without modifying the application of the cookie simply continue navigation.

Cookies are not viruses or programs
Cookies are not viruses or programs. Cookies are only data saved in text form in the form “variable = value” (example: “dataAccessoSito = 2014-01-20,14: 23: 15″). This data can only be read by the site that created them, and in many cases have an expiration date, after which the browser will automatically delete them.
Not all cookies are used for the same purpose: to below are the specific different types of cookies used by this website.

What are the different types of Cookies?
Necessary Cookies or First party cookies: These cookies are set directly from the site and can only be read from this website and are used to ensure the proper functioning of the site and concern, in particular, the settings and preferences. Third party cookies, or Third party cookies: These cookies are used mainly by google for the following services: analytics, adsense and youtube. The third-party cookies are set by third parties; They can be monitoring and are read during a visit to other websites in order to improve user navigation. Specifically cookies tracking (referring also to anonymous visitors) are used to count how many people have visited our site, how long they have navigated the site and which page he liked more. This information helps us to continually improve our website. These cookies also provide us, anonymously, how many people have visited this site and if we had never been before. These features can make the navigation of visitors and ensure the development of the site that meets their expectations.

How long cookies remain on your computer?
On the website you can use two types of cookies: session and persistent. Session cookies – are temporary cookies that remain on the device until the User leaves the website. Persistent cookies – remain stored on the hard disk until you delete the User or reach their expiration date. These cookies may, for example, be used to remember user preferences while using the website.

TYPE OF COOKIES
Cookie navigation
These cookies allow the site to work properly and allow you to display content in your language and for your market from the first access. They are able to recognize which country you are connecting and make sure that, every time you visit the site, you will be automatically directed to the version of the site for your country. Also allow you to create an account, log in and manage your orders. If you are a registered user, thanks to cookies the site will recognize you as such when you access to the services offered to registered users. These cookies will recognize you if you make purchases on the site via an affiliate or partner, so that we can meet their obligations to the partner sites. These cookies are necessary for the operation of the site.

Analytical cookies
These cookies are used for example by Google Analytics for statistical analysis on how the users on the site through computers or mobile applications, the number of pages visited or the number of clicks made on a page while browsing a website. Heart etruria is the results of these analyzes anonymously and exclusively for statistical purposes only if the service provider uses cookies in connection to the browser installed on your computer or other devices used to navigate on our site.

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google. Google Analytics uses cookies to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address anonymous) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for the operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties unless required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and purposes set out above. You can prevent Google detection of a cookie that is generated as a result of and related to your use of this website (including your IP address) and the processing of such data by downloading and installing this plugin for the browser: http: //tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Youtube
We use cookies to provide functionality for improved services such as allow you to watch a video online The legislation does not require the consent of the users regarding the functionality of cookies. Inform members that using the social network, publishing a video from youtube or vimeo, connecting on Twitter, uploading a link, posting on facebook or twitter, could be installed third-party cookies on your PC User. These cookies are under the direct control of the third party (which can be, from time to time, depending on the activity on the social network: youtube, imeo, facebook, twitter, or the site related to link loaded) and can not be blocked by this site. In any case, these cookies are mere functionality and have simply the aim of allowing programs of the third parties to function. Therefore, in no way, will not be collecting any information about the user profile that uses third-party programs on this site

How can I disable cookies? Most browsers (Internet Explorer, Firefox, etc.) are configured to accept cookies. However, most browsers allow you to control and even disable cookies through your browser settings. We remind you, however, that disabling cookies or navigation functional ones can cause malfunction of the site and / or limit the service we offer. To disable cookies analytical and to prevent Google Analytics to collect information about your navigation, you can download the Add-browser for the Google Analytics Opt: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.